HomeHome » Extra Curricular Activities » NCC » B&C Exam Results

B&C Exam Results

 

Year 1995

 

NCC – 'B' Certificate Exam Result – 1995

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 93/38521 LC V.Senthil Kumar
B
2 524 POC J.S.Gladwin Fernando
B
3 528 POC K.Ganesh Kumar
B
4 534 LC G.Vinothan
B
5 535 LC Damodharan Premkumar
B
6 544 LC J.Jude Rajesh
C

 

Year 1996

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 1996

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 93/38535 POC Damodharan Premkumar
A

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 1996.

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 94/38500 LC P.Balaji
C
2 502 NC-1 M.Rajavelu
C
3 508 NC-1 J,william Diwakar
B
4 510 LC N.Mani
C
5 512 LC B.Venkataraman
B
6 513 NC-1 M.Maria Justin Benadit
A
7 514 NC-1 T.C.Arun Kumar
B
8 515 NC-1 S.Suresh Raj
B
9 516 NC-1 P.Venkataraman
B
10 517 LC R.Senthil Kumar
C
11 518 NC-1 M.Suresh Kumar
C
12 520 NC-1 R.Gopu
C

 

Year 1997

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 1997

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 94/38512 LC B.Venkataraman
B
2 513 LC M.Maria Justin Benadit
B
3 514 LC T.C.Arun Kumar
B
4 517 LC R.Senthil Kumar
B
5 518 LC M.Suresh Kumar
B
6 520 LC R.Gopu
B

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 1997

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 95/38500 LC R.Srinivasan
B
2 504 NC-1 A.A.Johnson
B
3 507 NC-1 K.Venkatesan
B
4 508 NC-1 J.Bemjamin
B
5 510 NC-1 J.Benin Jerry
B
6 514 NC-1 R.senthil Nathan
B
7 515 NC-1 K.Anand
B
8 517 NC-1 G.Darwin Beverly
C
9 519 NC-1 S.Arul Kumar
B
10 520 NC-1 M.Srinivasan
B
11 521 NC-1 B.Mohamed Ayub
B
12 523 NC-1 Sebastin Kirs
B
13 528 NC-1 J.Gopikrishnan
B
14 529 NC-1 L.V.R.Prasad
B
15 530 NC-1 K.Arun Kumar
B

 

Year 1998

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 1998

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 95/38510 POC J.Benin Jerry
C
2 519 POC S.Arul Kumar
C

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 1998

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 95/38501 POC E.John Burce
C
2 96/38502 NC-1 K.Anand
C
3 505 NC-1 N.Bala Subu
C
4 507 LC R.Kanaga Raj
C
5 509 NC-1 I.Manish Pansari
C
6 510 NC-1 N.Narasimha Rao Katipudi
C
7 511 NC-1 E.Pari
C
8 514 NC-1 S.Raj Kumar
C
9 516 LC E.Sathya Narayanan
C
10 517 NC-1 S.M.Sebastian Raja Manickam
C
11 518 NC-1 C.T.Somasundaram
C
12 519 NC-1 J.Somasundaram
C
13 521 NC-1 T.Sudhakar
C
14 523 NC-1 T.Thiru Gnana Khoushik
C
15 525 NC-1 B.Yogesh
C

 

Year 1999

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 1999

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 96/38505 LC N.Bala Subu
C
2 96/38511 LC E.Pari
C
3 96/38519 LC J.Somasundaram
C

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 1999

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 97/38504 NC-1 C.Gangatharan
A
2 505 NC-1 Gunam Venkateswara Rao
A
3 509 NC-1 A.Lourdu Xavier Arokiasamy
B
4. 514 NC-1 Ranjith Salaman Raja.P
B

 

Year 2000

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2000

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 96/38523 POC T.Thiru Gnana Khoushik
B
2 97/38509 CC A.Lourdu Xavier Arokiasamy
C

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2000

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 97/38501 POC N.Anand
C
2 97/38523 LC M.V.Vignesh
C
3 98/38503 LC G.Cheraladhan
C
4 98/38504 LC M.Gopalakrishnan
C
5 98/38506 LC R.Hari Shankar
B
6 98/38507 LC D.Jayavarman
C
7 98/38508 LC R.Kali Raj (a) Ram Kumar
B
8 98/38509 LC M.Kasi Visvanathan
B
9 98/38516 NC-1 P.Palanivel
B
10 98/38522 NC-1 G.P.Siva Kumar
B
11 98/38528 NC-1 D.Vikram
B

 

Year 2001

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2001

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 97/38523 LC M.V.Vigbesh
B
2 98/38503 CC G.Cheraladhan
B
3 98/38504 POC M.Gopalakrishnan
C
4 98/38509 POC M.Kasi Visvanathan
C
5 98/38528 POC D.Vikram
C

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2001

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 98/38501 LC G.E.Balaji
B
2 99/38504 NC-1 T.Dinesh Kumar
A
3 99/38512 NC-1 M.Prabhu Ram
B
4 99/38515 NC-1 A.S.Rajaram
B
5 99/38520 NC-1 P.Shankar Anand
B
6 99/38527 NC-1 S.R.Wilfred Sam
B

 

Year 2002

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2002

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 98/38522 LC G.P.Siva Kumar
C
2 99/38504 POC T.Dinesh Kumar
B
3 99/38512 LC M.Prabhu Ram
B
4 99/38515 POC A.S.Rajaram
C
5 99/38520 CC P.Shankar Anand
A
6 99/38527 POC S.R.Wilfred Sam
B

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2002

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 00/38500 NC-1 R.Ajith Prasath
C
2 00/38502 NC-1 K.Anraj Wesly
B
3 00/38503 LC Anup Paul Elias
B
4 00/38504 NC-1 K.Aravinda
C
5 00/38505 NC-1 T.M.Arul Murugan
C
6 00/38506 NC-1 L.Arul Vasanth
A
7 00/38508 NC-1 FK.Chiang Singh
B
8 00/38509 NC-1 B.Easwar Saran
A
9 00/38510 NC-1 K.Hariharan
C
10 00/38512 NC-1 P.Jagan
C
11 00/38514 NC-1 J.Karthykeyan
B
12 00/38515 NC-1 V.Kiran
C
13 00/38516 NC-1 C.Krishnaraj
C
14 00/38517 NC-1 C.Mani Mohan
C
15 00/38521 NC-1 S.Ramakrishna
B
16 00/38525 LC Sam Takamy Eizhil Maran
C
17 00/38526 NC-1 B.Saravanan
C
18 00/38528 LC J.Satheesh
A
19 00/38529 NC-1 Shadap Alam
C
20 00/38535 NC-1 N.Y.Vignesh
C
21 00/38536 NC-1 C.Vinoth
C

 

Year 2003

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2003

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 00/38502 NC-1 K.Anraj Wesly
C
2 00/38504 POC K.Aravinda
B
3 00/38505 NC-1 T.M.Arul Murugan
C
4 00/38506 LC L.Arul Vasanth
B
5 00/38508 POC FK.Chiang Singh
B
6 00/38509 CC B.Easwar Saran
A
7 00/38510 LC K.Hariharan
C
8 00/38514 LC J.Karthykeyan
B
9 00/38517 POC C.Mani Mohan
B
10 00/38521 LC S.Ramakrishna
C
11 00/38525 LC Sam Takamy Eizhil Maran
C
12 00/38526 NC-1 B.Saravanan
C
13 00/38528 LC J.Satheesh
B

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2003

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 01/38501 NC-1 C.Aravind
B
2 01/38505 NC-1 J.John Richard
A
3 01/38508 NC-1 D.Kishore Kumar
C
4 01/38511 NC-1 B.V.Pavan Kumar
C
5 01/38512 NC-1 P.Praveen Kumar
C
6 01/38515 NC-1 N.Saravanan
B
7 01/38518 NC-1 S.Sathya Narayanan
C
8 01/38521 NC-1 A.J.Stalin
C
9 519 NC-1 D.Senthil Murugan
FAIL

 

Year 2004

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2004

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 01/38501 LC C.Aravind
C
2 01/38505 CC J.John Richard
A
3 01/38508 LC D.Kishore Kumar
A
4 01/38511 LC B.V.Pavan Kumar
B
5 01/38512 LC P.Praveen Kumar
B
6 01/38515 POC N.Saravanan
B
7 01/38518 POC S.Sathya Narayanan
C
8 01/38521 POC A.J.Stalin
A

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2004

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 01/38514 LC S.Saravana Kumar
B
2 02/38500 NC-1 Amit Kumar
A
3 02/38501 NC-1 P.Anand Raj
A
4 02/38503 NC-1 Baday Dileep
B
5 02/38505 NC-1 Bharat. S
B
6 02/38508 NC-1 Haridas Halder
B
7 02/38510 NC-1 Keerthi Kiran
B
8 02/38511 NC-1 Krishna Kanth
A
9 02/38516 NC-1 Patibandla Vinay Kumar
B
10 02/38517 NC-1 Sathya Prakash
A
11 02/38519 LC V.Subramanian
B
         
1 02/38502 NC-1 Arun Thakur
Not Eligible
2 02/38514 NC-1 Prashant Kumar
Not Eligible
3 02/38515 NC-1 Praveen Kumar Upadhyay
Not Eligible
4 02/38518 NC-1 Siby Kuriakose
ABSENT
5 02/38520 NC-1 Sumit Kumar Yadav
Not Eligible
         
1 02/38507 NC-1 L.Gopinath
FAIL
2 02/38512 NC-1 D.Mathivanan
FAIL

 

Year 2005

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2005

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 02/38500 LC Amit Kumar
A
2 02/38501 CC P.Anand Raj
A
3 02/38503 LC Badey Dileep
B
4 02/38508 POC Haridas Haldar
B
5 02/38510 POC Keerthi Kiran.S
B
6 02/38511 LC Krishna Kanth
A
7 02/38516 LC Patibandla Vinay Kumar
B
8 02/38519 POC V.Subramaniam
B

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2005

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 03/38501 NC-I Anup Kumar
A
2 03/38502 NC-I Arjun Reddy .M
A
3 03/38503 NC-I Ashwin Anselm.A
A
4 03/38505 NC-I S.Chithambaranathan
A
5 03/38506 NC-I G.Hariharan
A
6 03/38507 NC-I Immanuel Jedidiah Edward
A
7 03/38508 NC-I R.Issac Johnson
A
8 03/38509 NC-I T.Bharath Kumar
B
9 03/38510 NC-I Manmadha Reddy Maggigapu
A
10 03/38512 NC-I P.Naga Murali Krishna
A
11 03/38514 LC J.Paul Jaison
A
12 03/38515 NC-I P.Prasath
B
13 03/38516 NC-I V.C.Praveen Kumar
A
14 03/38517 NC-I B.Ratish
A
15 03/38519 NC-I Shashi Kant Sinha
A
16 03/38521 NC-I Suman Kumar Eduru
B
17 03/38522 NC-I Utkarsh Tripathi
A
18 03/38523 NC-I Vijay Shankar Ganesh
A

 

Year 2006

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2006

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 03/38501 LC Anup Kumar
B
2 03/38502 NC-I Arjun Reddy .M
B
3 03/38505 LC S.Chithambaranathan
B
4 03/38506 LC G.Hariharan
B
5 03/38508 LC R.Issac Johnson
B
6 03/38509 NC-I T.Bharath Kumar
B
7 03/38514 CC J.Paul Jaison
B
8 03/38515 LC P.Prasath
C
9 03/38516 POC V.C.Praveen Kumar
B
10 03/38519 POC Shashi Kant Sinha
B
11 03/38522 POC Utkarsh Tripathi
B
12 03/38523 LC Vijay Shankar Ganesh -
         
1 03/38510 NC-I Manmadha Reddy Maggigapu
-
2 03/38521 NC-I Suman Kumar Eduru
-

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2006

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 04/38502 NC-I B.Harish Kumar
B
2 04/38503 NC-I Harish Palli
B
3 04/38504 NC-I M.Hari Prasad
B
4 04/38505 NC-I Kolappan Ganesh Sidharth
B
5 04/38507 NC-I Nava Kumar Pathari
B
6 04/38509 NC-I M.Prince Anto Berin
B
7 04/38511 NC-I R.Sathish
B
 
GIRLS
     
8 04/38513 NC-I Deepali Bhatt
B
9 04/38517 NC-I R.Roshni
B
         
1 04/38500 NC-I Bala Bharat Sama
-
2 04/38501 NC-I A.Ebinezar Dhanaraj
-
3 04/38506 NC-I T.Naga Shankara Reddy
-
 
GIRLS
     
4 04/38512 NC-I R.Anuja
-
5 04/38514 NC-I R.Deepika
-
6 04/38516 NC-I Garima Mishra
-
7 04/38518 NC-I D.Sangeetha
-

 

Year 2007

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2007

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 04/38505 CC Kolappan Ganesh Sidharth --

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2007

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 05/38500 LC Aadhithya.C.S -
2 05/38502 NC-1 Arun Joe James -
3 05/38503 NC-1 Ayyappan.AN -
4 05/38504 NC-1 Edwin Raja.B -
5 05/38505 NC-1 Joseph Infant Raj S -
6 05/38508 NC-1 R. Rajesh -
7 05/38509 NC-1 Rino Arachi.G -
8 05/38510 NC-1 Vinoth Raj.T -
 
GIRLS
    -
9 05/38512 NC-1 Bhuvaneshwari.P -
10 05/38513 NC-1 Ida Evangeline Rubenya.Y -
11 05/38516 LC Jude Kiruba.S -
12 05/38517 NC-1 Kirithikaa Pasupuleti -

 

Year 2008

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2008

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 05/38500 CC Aadhithya.C.S -
2 05/38508 POC R. Rajesh -
 
GIRLS
    -
3 05/38517 POC Kirithikaa Pasupuleti -
 

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2008(NCC Second Year Cadets)

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 06/38500 LC R.Agnes Melbin -
2 06/38501 NC-1 P.Boopathi Raja -
3 06/38502 LC Dileep Kotra -
4 06/38505 LC Lakshman kumar k -
5 06/38507 NC-1 Misla Ranjith Sai -
6 06/38510 LC K.S.S.Parameshwar -
7 06/38514 LC R.B.Santosh -
8 06/38515 NC-1 C.H.Sasanka -
9 06/38517 LC K. S. Shibi -

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2008(NCC First Year Cadets)

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 07/38500 NC-2 Akash Kumar Singh -
2 07/38501 NC-2 Akhilesh Kumar -
3 07/38507 NC-2 Darius.J -
4 07/38509 NC-2 Dhilipan Prakasam .S -
5 07/38511 NC-2 Jenik Roy Komahan -
6 07/38512 NC-2 Jones Bharathy .F -
7 07/38513 NC-2 Kabilan.A -
8 07/38521 NC-2 Nitheesh Reddy.P -
9 07/38523 NC-2 Prasanth Pallav -
10 07/38524 NC-2 Pratik Mohanty -
11 07/38525 NC-2 Prithvi Kanth .G -
12 07/38527 NC-2 Shankar Ganesh.K -
13 07/38530 NC-2 Siraj Muneer A.S -
14 07/38531 NC-2 Sunku Mounish -
15 07/38533 NC-2 Venkatachalapathy.P -
16 07/38534 NC-2 Vikram Singaravel.M -
        -
1 07/38502 NC-2 Anil Kumar
-
2 07/38506 NC-2 Danish De Mello P
-
3 07/38515 NC-2 Krishna Teja .N.V
-
4 07/38520 NC-2 Mirudupawan Podder
-
5 07/38526 NC-2 Ram Prasad. S.M
-
6 07/38532 NC-2 Tom .T.Mukkada
-

 

Year 2009

 

NCC – ‘C’ Certificate Exam Result – 2009(NCC Third Year Cadets)

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 06/38502 LC Dileep Kotra -
2 06/38517 LC K. S. Shibi -

 

NCC Second Year Cadets

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 07/38500 NC-2 Akash Kumar Singh -
2 07/38501 NC-2 Akhilesh Kumar -
3 07/38507 NC-2 Darius.J -
4 07/38509 NC-2 Dhilipan Prakasam .S -
5 07/38511 NC-2 Jenik Roy Komahan -
6 07/38512 NC-2 Jones Bharathy .F -
7 07/38513 NC-2 Kabilan.A -
8 07/38521 NC-2 Nitheesh Reddy.P -
9 07/38525 NC-2 Prithvi Kanth .G -
10 07/38527 NC-2 Shankar Ganesh.K -
11 07/38533 NC-2 Venkatachalapathy.P -
12 07/38534 NC-2 Vikram Singaravel.M -

 

NCC – ‘B’ Certificate Exam Result – 2009(NCC First Year Cadets)

 

S.No ENROL.NO RANK NAME OF THE CADET GRADE
1 08/38500 NC-2 Abel Reegan.A -
2 08/38502 NC-2 Ajan Babu.B -
3 08/38503 NC-2 Charenraj.P.J -
4 08/38505 NC-2 Gogul.N -
5 08/38506 NC-2 Jackson Rose. A -
6 08/38507 NC-2 Madhan. P -
7 08/38508 NC-2 Mugesh. N -
8 08/38509 NC-2 Nirmal Ghosh. A -
9 08/38511 NC-2 Nishanth Reddy. M -
10 08/38512 NC-2 Prashanth. S -
11 08/38513 NC-2 Sam Sylvester.A -
12 08/3851 NC-2 Sandeep. V -
13 08/38516 NC-2 Silas Zechariah.V -
14 08/38517 NC-2 Stalin.K.A -
15 08/38518 NC-2 Terry Jones.J -
16 08/38519 NC-2 Thamizhikkavi.P -
  SW Girls      
1 08/38523 NC-2 Kavika.N -
2 08/38526 NC-2 Poonam Kumari -
3 08/38532 NC-2 Sindhu.M -